AME Members

 

Dr Stoney Abercrombie Family Medicine Headshot 

Stoney A. Abercrombie, MD

Family Medicine, AnMed Health Clinical Campus
Distinguished Teacher

Nicholas I. Batalis, M.D. Pathology head shot 

Nicholas I. Batalis, M.D.

Pathology and Laboratory Medicine
Distinguished Teacher

Joe B. Blumer, Ph.D. Pharmacology head shot 

Joe B. Blumer, Ph.D.

Pharmacology
Distinguished Teacher

Heather A. Boger, Ph.D., Executive Committee Member 

Heather A. Boger, Ph.D.

Neurosciences
Distinguished Teacher

Jennifer Bracey, M.D. 

Jennifer E. Bracey, M.D.

Medicine
Master Teacher

Brown Brandon 

Brandon D. Brown, M.D.

Family Medicine
Master Teacher

Image of Dr Evelyn Bruner Pathology Department 

Evelyn Bruner, M.D.

Pathology and Laboratory Medicine
Master Teacher

Photo of Dr. David Cachia, Neurosurgery Department 

David Cachia, M.D.

Neurosurgery
Master Teacher

Chessman Alec 

Alexander W. Chessman, M.D.

Family Medicine
Distinguished Teacher

Ben Clyburn 

E. Benjamin Clyburn, M.D.

Medicine
Distinguished Teacher

Angela Dempsey, MD. Associate Dean for Curriculum, Clinical Sciences 

Angel R. Dempsey, M.D.

Obstetrics and Gynecology
Distinguished Teacher

Ashley Duckett, M.D. 

Ashley A. Duckett, M.D.

Medicine
Distinguished Teacher

Photo of Michele K. Friesinger, OAEQI Department 

Michele K. Friesinger, M.A., C.H.E.S.

Office of Assessment, Evaluation
and Quality Improvement
Education Specialist

Photo of Leonie Gordon, M.D., Ch.B. 

Leonie L. Gordon, M.D.

Radiology
Distinguished Teacher

Image of Dr Sean Haley Family Medicine 

Sean Haley, M.D.

Family Medicine
Master Teacher

Photo of Dr. Debra Hazen-Martin, Pathology Department 

Debra J. Hazen-Martin, Ph.D.

Pathology and Laboratory Medicine
Distinguished Teacher

Marc Heincelman 

Marc E. Heincelman, M.D.

Medicine
Master Teacher

Elizabeth Higgins, M.D. 

Elizabeth A. Higgins, M.D.

Medicine
Master Teacher

Keri Holmes-Maybank, M.D. 

Keri Holmes-Maybank, M.D.

Medicine
Distinguished Teacher

Photo of Inda Humes, EdTech Department 

Inda E. Humes, M.Ed.

Office of Educational Technology
and Development
Education Specialist

Yi-Te Hsu, Ph.D. 

Yi-Te Hsu, Ph.D.

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Master Teacher

Photo of Dr. Candi Jump, Peds Department 

Candi S. Jump, D.O.

Pediatrics
Master Teacher

Photo of Dr. Laura Kasman, Microbiology and Immunology 

Laura Kasman, Ph.D.

Microbiology and Immunology
Distinguished Teacher

Dr. Scott Kellner_Family Medicine Headshot

Scott A. Kellner, MD

Family Medicine, AnMed Health Clinical Campus
Distinguished Teacher

Kern Donna 

Donna Kern, M.D.

Family Medicine
Distinguished Teacher

Photo of Dr. Diann M. Krywko, Emergency Medicine 

Diann M. Krywko, M.D.

Emergency Medicine
Distinguished Teacher

Steven Kubalak, Ph.D. Headshot

Steven Kubalak, Ph.D.

Regenerative Medicine & Cell Biology
Master Teacher

Lee Leddy

Lee R. Leddy, M.D.

Orthopaedic Surgery
Master Teacher

Photo of Dr. Rebecca J. Leddy, Radiology 

Rebecca J. Leddy, M.D.

Radiology
Master Teacher

Photo of Dr. Eric Lentsch, Otolaryngology 

Eric J. Lentsch, M.D.

Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery
Master Teacher

Madelene Lewis 

Madelene C. Lewis, M.D.

Radiology
Master Teacher

Aundrea S. Loftley, M.D. 

Aundrea S. Loftley, M.D.

Medicine
Master Teacher

Photo of Nate Mack, IT COM Education Technology 

Nate Mack

Office of Educational Technology
and Development
Education Specialist

Photo of Henry F Martin, Neurosciences 

Henry F. Martin, Ph.D.

Neurosciences (Emeritus)
Distinguished Teacher

Headshot of Dr. Patricia McBurney 

Tricia G. McBurney, M.D.

Pediatrics
Distinguished Teacher

Paul J. McDermott, Ph.D. 

Paul J. McDermott, Ph.D.

Medicine
Distinguished Teacher

Corey Mjaatvedt, Ph.D. Headshot 

Corey Mjaatvedt, Ph.D.

Regenerative Medicine & Cell Biology
Master Teacher

Image of Dr Rupak Mukherjee Surgery Department 

Rupak Mukherjee, Ph.D.

Cardiothoracic Surgery
Master Teacher

Photo of  Dr. Jerome G. Ondo, Neurosciences 

Jerome G. Ondo, Ph.D.

Neurosciences (Emeritus)
Distinguished Teacher

Photo of Ashli K. O'Rourke, Otolaryngology 

Ashli K. O'Rourke, M.D.

Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery
Master Teacher

Photo of Jean L Peng, Radiology Oncology 

Jean L. Peng, Ph.D.

Radiation Oncology
Master Teacher

Photo of Dr. Angelina Phillips of the Pathology Department. 

Angelina Phillips, M.D.

Pathology and Laboratory Medicine
Master Teacher

Picture of a man, Dr. Bradley Presley 

Bradley C. Presley, M.D.

Emergency Medicine
Master Teacher

Image of Dr Susan Presnell Pathology Department 

S. Erin Presnell, M.D.

Pathology and Laboratory Medicine
Distinguished Teacher

Anita N. Ramsetty, M.D. 

Anita N. Ramsetty, M.D.

Family Medicine
Master Teacher

Titus Reaves, Ph.D. Headshot 

Titus Reaves, Ph.D.

Regenerative Medicine & Cell Biology
Master Teacher

Virginia A. Richards, M.D. Pathology and Laboratory Medicine Head Shot 

Virginia A. Richards, M.D.

Pathology and Laboratory Medicine
Developing Teacher

Richard W. Rissmiller, M.D. 

Richard W. Rissmiller, M.D.

Medicine
Master Teacher

Picture of a man, Dr. Lancer Scott 

Lancer A. Scott, M.D.

Emergency Medicine
Master Teacher

Photo of Dr. Sally E. Self, Pathology 

Sally E. Self, M.D.

Pathology and Laboratory Medicine
Distinguished Teacher

Olivia Titus, M.D. 

Olivia Titus, M.D.

Pediatrics
Master Teacher

Richard Visconti, Ph.D. Headshot 

Richard Visconti, Ph.D.

Regenerative Medicine & Cell Biology
Master Teacher