COM Student Leaders

 

Student Council

College of Medicine Student Council President – Taylor DeHart
College of Medicine Student Council Vice President – Kevin Shrake
College of Medicine Student Council Secretary/Treasurer - Azalfa Lateef

Class of 2023

Class President: Ana Montoya
Class Vice President: Aakash Shingala
Class Secretary/Treasurer: Annie Prior
Careers in Medicine Student Advisory Council Representatives: Nick Baxter and Sammy Perez
Clinical Science Representatives (CSPEC Committee): Nodia Robinson and Clay Hamilton
Community Engagement Advisory Board Representatives: Gabrielle Young and William Randall
EPIC Liaisons: Hannah Robinson and Nathan Leaphart
Golden Apple Teaching Excellence Representative: Christopher Litts
Honor Council Representative: Alice Le and Evan Bailey
Learning Environment Review Committee Representatives: Morgan Hill and Alice Le
Organizational Student Representative: Aakash Shingala
Progress Committee Representatives: Sydney Reed, Joel Rosenblum, AnMed: Garrett Neel
Selectives and Electives Committee Representatives: Catherine Shirer and Riley Graham
Student Government Association (SGA) Representatives: Ngozi Ogburu-Ogbonnaya and Chelsea Shope
Wellness Leaders: Mary Jones, Evey Adams, Jon Aldinger, Alice Le

Class of 2024

Class President: Kaila Hayden
Class Vice President: Sam Seigler
Class Secretary/Treasurer: Ritchelli Quintao
Careers in Medicine Student Advisory Council Representatives: Carla Lautenschlager and Luis Felipe Quistian
Clinical Science Representatives (CSPEC Committee): Stephanie Teelings and Maggie Stroud
Community Engagement Advisory Board Representatives: Taylor DeHart and Christopher Baltimore
EPIC Liaisons: Elizabeth Thompson and Christopher Panetta
Golden Apple Teaching Excellence Representative: Samuel Seigler
Honor Council Representatives: Alexander Sougiannis, Baxter Murray, and William "Nick" Butler
Learning Environment Review Committee Representatives: Tyler Vranich and Kevin Shrake; AnMed: Peyton Russell
Organizational Student Representative: Olivia Reszczynski
Progress Committee Representatives: Tyler Vranich and Elizabeth Thompson
Selectives and Electives Committee Representatives: Angela Montes and Allie Ottinger
Student Government Association (SGA) Representatives: Harsahib Dev and Kassidy Sullivan
Wellness Leaders: Marissa Brock, Taylor DeHart, Alex Guareschi, Danny Nixon, and Kelly Rutherford

Class of 2025

Class President: Sarah Bradley
Class Vice President: Eli Harding
Class Secretary/Treasurer: Abigail Albritton
Careers in Medicine Student Advisory Council Representatives: Hayden DiBona and Hannah Pressler
Community Engagement Advisory Board Representatives: Joseph Blackman and Annie Cribb
FLEX Preclerkship Planning and Evaluation Committee Representatives: Krystal Nolan, Carter Smith, Rohith Ramen, and Louis Runge
Golden Apple Teaching Excellence Representative: William (A.J.) Meadows
Honor Council Representatives: Price Rainwater, Carly Berrios, and Gabi Rauls
Learning Environment Review Committee Representatives: Natalie Shugart and Yuqing “Andrew” Zhang
Organizational Student Representative: Louis Runge
Progress Committee Representatives: Luke Martin and Sameer Abrol
Student Government Association (SGA) Representatives: Skye Jacobson and Delaney Walden
Wellness Leaders: Sydney Fogle, Yuqing “Andrew” Zhang, Grace Pouch, Cecilia Padron, and Jessica Pittman